Class Schedule 2017-18 (UPDATED 9/29/17)

Classes begin after Labor Day Tuesday, Sept. 5th. Classes are subject to change.

Monday

TimeClassAge
5:00pm – 6:00pmBeg/Inter Ballet (Tech Only, No Performance)
Alison
Ages 8-11
5:00pm – 6:00pmMini Dance Team Rehearsal (Closed)
Paige
5:00pm – 6:00pmBeg Jazz
Angelique
Ages 10-14
6:00pm – 7:30pmTeen 2 Rehearsal
6:00pm – 7:30pmJuniors Rehearsal
Paige
6:00pm – 7:00pmBeg Teen Tap
Angelique
Teens
6:00pm – 7:00pmInter 1 Ballet (Tech Only, No Performance)
Alison
Teens
7:00pm – 8:00pmBeg Teen Ballet
Alison
7:30pm – 9:00pmSenior Rehearsal
7:30pm – 9:00pmTeen 1 Rehearsal
Paige
8:00pm – 9:00pmBeg Teen Jazz
Alison

Tuesday

TimeClassAge
1:30pm – 2:15pmPre-Ballet
Alison
Ages 3-5
4:15pm – 5:00pmBeg Ballet
Alison
Ages 4-6
5:00pm – 6:00pmBeg/Inter Pointe
Candace
Ages 12 and Up
5:00pm - 6:00pmAcro 2
Paige
5:00pm – 6:00pmBallet
Alison
Ages 6-9
5:00pm – 6:00pmJazz
Alex
Ages 7-10
6:00pm – 7:00pmBallet Beg Pointe
Candace
Ages 12 and Up
6:00pm – 7:00pmAcro 1
Paige
6:00pm – 7:00pmBeg/Inter Ballet (Invite Only)
Alison
Ages 8-12
6:00pm – 7:00pmInter Hip Hop
Brent
Ages 7-10
7:00pm – 8:00pmJazz Fusion
Brent
Teens
7:00pm – 8:30pmAcro 3
Paige
7:00pm - 8:00pmInter 1 Ballet
Debbie
Teens
7:00pm - 8:00pmInter Modern
Candace
10 and Up
8:00pm - 9:00pmInter 1 Jazz
Debbie
Teens
8:00pm - 9:00pmAdv Modern
Candace
Teens

Wednesday

TimeClassAge
5:00pm – 6:00pmBeg Contemp Hip Hop
Garrett
Ages 8-10
5:00pm – 6:00pmLyrical
Sydney
Teens
5:00pm – 6:00pmHip Tap Toe
Alison
Ages 4-6
6:00pm – 7:30pmAdvance 2 Ballet (Invite Only)
Angelette
6:00pm – 7:30pmAdv/Inter Jazz (Invite Only)
Sydney
6:00pm – 7:00pmBeginner Ballet
Alice
Ages 8-12
6:00pm – 7:30pmAdvance 1 Ballet
Alison
7:30pm – 8:30pmAdv/Inter Ballet (Invite Only)
Angelette
7:30pm – 8:30pmAdvance Jazz (Invite Only)
Sydney
7:30pm - 8:30pmAdult Ballet
Alison
8:30pm - 9:15pmSenior Rehearsal
Sydney

Thursday

TimeClassAge
5:00pm – 6:00pmBeg Hip Hop
Cuan/Gordon
Ages 7-10
5:00pm – 6:00pmBreakdancing
Cuan/Gordon
Ages 6-10
5:00pm – 6:00pmBeginner Tap
Angelette
Ages 5-9
6:00pm – 7:00pmBeg/Inter Hip Hop
Crishon
Ages 9-12
6:00pm – 7:00pmBreakdancing
Cuan/Gordon
Ages 11 and Up
6:00pm – 7:00pmBeg/Inter Tap
Angelette
Ages 7-10
7:00pm – 8:00pmInter Hip Hop
Crishon
Teens
7:00pm – 8:00pmContemporary Hip Hop
Garrett
Teens
7:00pm – 8:00pmInter Tap
Angelette
Ages 10-14
8:00pm - 9:00pmAdv Hip Hop
Crishon
Teens

Friday

TimeClassAge
4:30pm – 6:00pmInter/Adv Ballet
Angelette
Ages 11 and Up
5:00pm – 6:00pmBeg Hip Hop
Paige
Ages 10-13
5:00pm – 6:00pmBeginner Ballet
Alison
Ages 4-6
6:00pm – 7:00pmModern/Contemporary
Angelette
Ages 10 and Up
6:00pm – 7:00pmBeg/Inter 1 Jazz
Paige
Ages 8-12
6:00pm – 7:00pmBeg 2 Ballet
Alison
Ages 7-9
7:00pm – 8:00pmBeg/Inter Ballet
Angelette
Ages 9-12
7:00pm – 8:00pmLyrical
Paige
Ages 10-13
7:00pm – 8:00pmInter Ballet
Alison
Teens

Saturday

TimeClassAge
9:00am - 10:00amPre-Ballet
Andree
Ages 4-6
9:00am - 10:00amZumba
Teresa
Adults
9:15am - 10:00amCreative Movement
Alison
Ages 2-4
10:00am - 11:00amBeginner Ballet
Andree
Ages 7-10
10:00am - 11:00amInter/Adv Conditioning
Teresa
Ages 11 and Up
10:00am - 11:00amBeginner Tap
Angelique
Ages 7-10
10:00am - 11:00amBeg/Adv Ballet (Invite Only
Alison
Ages 7-10
11:00am - 12:00pmBeg Jazz
Angelique
Ages 7-10
11:00am - 12:30pmRehearsal
Paige/Sydney
11:00am - 12:00pmBeginner Ballet
Alison
Ages 9-11
12:00pm - 1:15pmBeg/Inter Ballet (Invite Only)
Debbie
Ages 8-11
12:00pm - 1:15pmTeen Ballet
Alison
1:15pm - 3:00pmAdv 2 Ballet/Pointe (Invite Only)
Debbie
Ages 11 and Up
1:15pm - 2:15pmJuniors Team Rehearsal
1:15pm - 2:45pmAdv 1 Ballet/Pointe (Invite Only)
Alison
Ages 10 and Up